Prado-Guajardo v. Perez
[…] C.R. Bard, Inc., No. 3:12-cv-00344-RCJ, 2015 WL 260873, at *4 (D. Nev. Jan. 21, 2015). Under Nev. Rev. Stat. § 41.141, Perez may not argue that Diaz was partially at fault or adduce evidence tending only to show comparative fault. See Phillips, 2015 WL 260873, at *4.

However, "[n]othing in NRS 41.141 prohibits a party defendant from attempting to establish that either no negligence occurred or that the entire responsibility for a plaintiff's injuries rests with nonparties ...." See id. (emphasis added); see also Nev. Rev. Stat. § 41.141(2)(b)(2) ("If the jury determines the plaintiff is entitled to recover, it shall return ... [a] special verdict indicating the percentage of negligence attributable to each party remaining in the action."). That is, Perez may argue that Diaz was entirely at fault and that Perez was not at fault at all, and Perez may adduce otherwise admissible evidence in support of that argument.