Potter v. Ashley (In re State v. Simmons)
[…] Nor does this court address whether Potter's conduct constituted contempt under Wis.Stat. § 785.01(1)(a) and (b), which provides "[c]ontempt of court" means intentional "[m]isconduct in the presence of the court which interferes with a court proceeding or with the administration of justice, or which impairs the respect due the court" or "[d]isobedience, resistance or obstruction of the authority, process or order of a court."