Potomac Heritage Trail Ass'n, Inc. v. United States Dep't of Transp.
[…] Id. § 800.5(a). The agency is next required to consider alternatives or modifications to avoid, minimize, or mitigate adverse effects. Id. § 800.6(a). A memorandum of agreement “evidences the agency official's compliance with section 106 . . . and shall govern the undertaking and all of its parts.” Id. § 800.6(c).