Posso v. Sierra
[…] Posso adds that it was erroneous to grant Sierra ultimate decision-making authority when he failed to plead for such relief.

A trial court's order establishing a parenting plan is reviewed for an abuse of discretion. J.N.S. v. A.M.A., 194 So. 3d 559, 560 (Fla. 5th DCA 2016). "The court shall order that the parental responsibility for a minor child be shared by both parents unless the court finds that shared parental responsibility would be detrimental to the child." § 61.13(2)(c)2., Fla. Stat. (2015). "In ordering shared parental responsibility, the court ... may grant to one party the ultimate responsibility over specific aspects of the child's welfare ... based on the best interests of the child." § 61.13(2)(c)2.a., Fla. Stat. "Areas of responsibility may include education, health care, and any other responsibilities that the court finds unique to a particular family." Id. Although that statute outlines factors the trial court must consider in determining the best interests of the child, the trial court is not required to list out each factor in the final judgment. Hindle v. Fuith, 33 So. 3d 782, 785 (Fla. 5th DCA 2010).