Porter ex rel. BTP v. Astrue
[…] Id. at 1237-38 (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(a)(1)-(3)). The ALJ considers how a child functions in his activities in terms of six domains: (I) acquiring and using information; (ii) attending and completing tasks; (iii) interacting and relating with others; (iv) moving about and manipulating objects; (v) caring for himself; and (vi) health and physical well-being. Id. at 1238 (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(b)(1)(i)-(vi)).

"Domains" are "broad areas of functioning intended to capture all of what a child can or cannot do." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(b)(1).

Plaintiff argues that the ALJ erred because he did not set forth a specific credibility determination for BTP's mother.