Porche v. State
[…] Gray v. State, 957 N.E.2d 171, 174 (Ind.2011). We likewise consider conflicting inferences in the light most favorable to the conviction. Id. It is unnecessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. Id. We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable trier of fact could have found the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.

To prove that Porche committed the offense of felony murder, the State was required to prove that Smith was killed during the commission of or the attempted commission of a robbery. SeeInd.Code § 35–42–1–1(2) (providing that a person who “kills another human being while committing or attempting to commit ... robbery ... commits murder, a felony.”); see alsoInd.Code § 35–42–5–1 (providing that a person who “knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person ... by using or threatening the use of force on any person ... commits robbery”).