Polk v. Denney
[…] Costs of this appeal are taxed against Appellant Cornelius Lavaughn Polk, and his surety, for which execution may issue, if necessary.


Summaries of

Polk v. Denney

Court of Appeals of Tennessee, at Nashville
Jul 28, 2008
No. M2006-00670-COA-R3-JV (Tenn. Ct. App. Jul. 28, 2008)
Case details for

Polk v. Denney

Case Details

Full title:CORNELIUS L. POLK v. MARCIE A. DENNEY

Court:Court of Appeals of Tennessee, at Nashville

Date published: Jul 28, 2008

Citations

No. M2006-00670-COA-R3-JV (Tenn. Ct. App. Jul. 28, 2008)

Citing Cases

Conover v. Conover

" Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-6-203 provides that "[i]n any dispute as to the proper construction of one (1) or more…