Podgorski v. Jones (In re Estate of Podgorski)
[…] A.R.S. § 14-11004(A). Krista is a co-trustee of the Trust, and Raymond was nominated to be a trustee should the Stepchildren be removed. Subsection (B) authorizes the court to order that "fees, expenses and disbursements pursuant to subsection A" be paid by "any other party or the trust that is the subject of the judicial proceeding." A.R.S. § 14-11004(B). In our discretion, we decline to award fees or costs to either side under this statute.

¶25 Krista also seeks attorney fees and costs in her capacity as personal representative under A.R.S. § 14-3720. That statute allows a personal representative who "defends or prosecutes any proceeding in good faith, whether successful or not ... to receive from the estate [her] necessary expenses and disbursements including reasonable attorneys’ fees incurred." A.R.S. § 14-3720. We determine good faith objectively and consider all relevant circumstances.