Planned Parenthood of Tenn. v. Slatery
[…] No. 16-1), Donna Harrison, M.D. (Doc. No. 16-2), Matthew Dunne (Doc. No. 16-3), George Delgado, M.D. (Doc. No. 16-4), Sarah Hurm (Doc. No. 16-6), Carrie Beth Dunavant (Doc. No. 16-7), Michael Podraza, M.D. (Doc. No. 16-8), and Martha Shuping, M.D., M.A. (Doc. No. 16-10).

Plaintiffs' Reply is supported by the Declaration of Christine Clarke (Doc. No. 31-1), and Rebuttal Declarations of Audrey Lance, M.D., M.S. (Doc. No. 31-2), Courtney A. Schreiber, M.D., M.P.H. (Doc. No. 31-3), and Steven Joffe, M.D., M.P.H. (Doc. No. 31-4).

Section 218 defines a "chemical abortion" as "the use or prescription of an abortion-inducing drug dispensed with intent to cause the death of the unborn child." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-218(a)(2). The statute contemplates that chemical abortions will be performed by sequentially administering two drugs: mifepristone and misoprostol. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-218(a)(2).