Planned Parenthood of Tenn. v. Slatery
[…] That assessment must await the preliminary injunction hearing at which the testimony of the expert witnesses may be offered by the parties.

Nevertheless, the Court does not need to await the hearing to determine that another aspect of the mandated message is "misleading." The statute gives the Department of Health a period of up to 90 days in which to publish information, on its website and in printed materials, about the possibility of reversing the effects of a chemical abortion and about resources to help the patient in that endeavor. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-218(h). With this built-in delay, Section 218 requires abortion providers to tell patients that "information on and assistance with reversing the effects of a chemical abortion" is available on the Department of Health website, when in fact, such information and assistance may not be available. Therefore, a patient desiring to access such information would be unable to do so.