Planck v. Auglaize Soil and W. Conservation
[…] Sep 2, 1999
Case Number 2-99-11 (Ohio Ct. App. Sep. 2, 1999)
Case details for

Planck v. Auglaize Soil and W. Conservation

Case Details

Full title:BARBARA PLANCK, PLAINTIFF-APPELLANT v. AUGLAIZE SOIL AND WATER…

Court:Court of Appeals of Ohio, Third District, Auglaize County

Date published: Sep 2, 1999

Citations

Case Number 2-99-11 (Ohio Ct. App. Sep. 2, 1999)

Citing Cases

State ex Rel. Ragozine v. Shaker

{¶ 15} Furthermore, to support their position that the time requirement in the statute is jurisdictional, the…

John Roberts Mgt. Co. v. Village of Obetz

Indeed, R.C. 2505.04 states that "no step required to be taken subsequent to the perfection of the appeal is…