Piscitelli v. Piscitelli
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Borkowski v. Borkowski, 228 Conn. 729, 737 (1994). Under § 46b-82, those criteria include "the length of the marriage, the causes for the annulment, dissolution of the marriage or legal separation, the age, health, station, occupation, amount and sources of income, vocational skills, employability, estate and needs of each of the parties and the award, if any, which the court may make pursuant to section 46b-81 . . ." General Statutes § 46b-81(a) provides in relevant part that "[a]t the time of entering a decree annulling or dissolving a marriage . . . the Superior Court may assign to either the husband or wife all or any part of the estate of the other . . ."