Pioneer Builders Co. of Nev., v. K D a Corp.
[…] We disagree.

¶ 36 There is no dispute that the Sunrise Village Documents were recorded. Nor is there any dispute that some leases that encumbered the Property were recorded. And because these documents were properly filed with the county recorder, knowledge of their contents is imparted to Pioneer under the Recording Statute.

Thus, it was appropriate for the district court to charge Pioneer with knowledge that the Property was developed as an RV park and that some of the sites have been leased.

.Utah Code § 57–3–102(1) (“Each document ... shall, from the time of recording with the appropriate county recorder, impart notice to all persons of their contents.”); Haik, 2011 UT 26, ¶ 14, 254 P.3d 171 (stating that “purchasers of real property are charged with having record notice of the contents of recorded documents”).