Pike v. State
[…] Bailey v. State, 907 N.E.2d 1003, 1005 (Ind. 2009). We consider only the evidence supporting the verdict and any reasonable inferences that can be drawn from such evidence. Henley v. State, 881 N.E.2d 639, 652 (Ind. 2008). And "[w]e will affirm if there is substantial evidence of probative value such that a reasonable trier of fact could have concluded the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt." Bailey, 907 N.E.2d at 1005.

[¶18] Indiana Code section 35-42-4-3(b) provides that "[a] person who, with a child under fourteen (14) years of age, performs or submits to any fondling or touching, of either the child or the older person, with intent to arouse or to satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the older person, commits child molesting, a Level 4 felony." Pike does not dispute that C.B.'s and J.M.'s testimonies established the elements of this offense.