Pigeon v. State
[…] See NRS 201.210; Berry v. State, 125 Nev. 265, 281-82, 212 P.3d 1085, 1096 (2009) (explaining meaning of lewdness), abrogated on other grounds by State v. Castaneda, 126 Nev. 478, 245 P.3d 550 (2010). Accordingly, we reverse the conviction for open or gross lewdness (count 5) for insufficient evidence.

Aggravated Stalking

Pigeon contends that there was no evidence presented at trial that he ever threatened C.C. in any way, which is an essential element of the offense of aggravated stalking. We agree.

NRS 200.575(1) provides that a person commits the crime of stalking when he "willfully or maliciously engages in a course of conduct that would cause a reasonable person," and "actually causes" the victim, "to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, [or] harassed."