Pierre v. Human Rights Div.
[…] Dixon, 480 F.3d 636, 639 (2d Cir. 2007).

b. Lack of jurisdiction

Plaintiff asserts that the Court has federal question jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1331, but he does not identify any federal question raised by his claims. (Id.) Plaintiff appears to challenge the NYSDHR's investigation and ultimate determination of his discrimination and retaliation claims against F.J.C. Security Services. This Court has no jurisdiction to review such a challenge.

Pursuant to New York Executive Law section 298, any appeal of an administrative determination by the NYSDHR "shall be brought in the supreme court in the county wherein the discriminatory practice . . . occurs." N.Y. Exec. Law § 298; see also York v.