Pierre v. Human Rights Div.
[…] Assoc. of Bar of City of N.Y., 286 F.3d 122, 127 (2d Cir. 2002) ("Once a plaintiff brings a case before the NYSDHR, he or she may appeal only to the Supreme Court of State of New York."); McPherson v Plaza Athenee, NYC, No. 12-CV-0785, 2012 WL 3865154, at *7 (S.D.N.Y. Sept. 4, 2012) (remanding petition seeking review of NYSDHR's "no probable cause" determination to state court because "the Court lacks jurisdiction to review the NYSDHR's administrative determination"). Accordingly, the Court dismisses Plaintiff's claims for lack of subject matter jurisdiction.

New York Executive Law section 298 provides in pertinent part:

Any complainant, respondent or other person aggrieved . . . by an order of the division which makes a final disposition of a complaint may obtain judicial review thereof . . . in a proceeding as provided in this section. Such proceeding shall be brought in the supreme court in the county wherein the unlawful discriminatory practice which is the subject of the order occurs . . . .
N.Y. Exec. Law § 298.

To the extent Plaintiff is not asserting claims as to the process used by NYSDHR in reaching its decision, and is instead attempting to bring a claim for damages against NYSDHR, such a claim is barred by the Eleventh Amendment. See Rullan v.