Phillips v. Emilio's Pizza
[…] Discrimination includes "a failure to remove architectural barriers . . . where such removal is readily achievable." 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(2)(A)(iv).

Plaintiff has properly alleged that he is disabled under the ADA. Plaintiff has also properly alleged that the pizzeria is a place of public accommodation, and that the front step constitutes a barrier to entry. See 28 C.F.R. § 36.304(c)(1) ("[A] public accommodation should take measures to provide access to a place of public accommodation from public sidewalks, parking, or public transportation. These measures include, for example, installing an entrance ramp . . . .") However, the Complaint's allegations as to the barriers within the store lack sufficient detail to merit default judgment.