Phila. Entm't & Dev. Partners, LP v. Pa. Dep't of Revenue (In re Phila. Entm't & Dev. Partners, L.P.)
[…] MidAtlantic Farm Credit, ACA (In re Merritt) , 529 B.R. 845, 864 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 2015) (citing In re Gutpelet , 137 F.3d 748, 751 (3d. Cir. 1998) ).

Similarly, to prevail on a claim for a constructively fraudulent transfer under the PUFTA, a plaintiff must show that the Debtor made a "transfer" of property without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange and was insolvent. 12 Pa. C.S. §§ 5104(a)(2), 5105 ; Sikirica v. Midtown Niki Group (In re Dressel Assocs.) , 2014 WL 6607667 at *1-2, 2014 Bankr. LEXIS 4781 at *5-*6 (Bankr. W.D. Pa. Nov. 19, 2014). The term "transfer" as used in PUFTA is defined in § 5101(b) to mean "Every mode, direct or indirect, absolute or conditional, voluntary or involuntary, of disposing of or parting with an asset or an interest in an asset. The term includes payment of money, release, lease, license, and creation of a lien or other encumbrance." 12 Pa. C.S. § 5101(b). The term "asset," in turn, is defined to mean "property of a debtor," and the term "property" is defined to mean "anything that may be the subject of ownership." Id.