PH4 Corporation v. Sun City Real Estate, LLC
[…] In their Complaint, Plaintiffs requested relief in the form of a permanent injunction and attorneys' fees. Plaintiffs also requested various other remedies, but no longer seek them.

I. Permanent Injunction

A. Availability under Federal and State Law

Under A.R.S. § 44-1451, the owner of a registered mark may proceed by civil action against any person who infringes upon his mark by, among other things, using the registered mark in connection with services that is likely to cause confusion, cause a mistake or deceive a person as to either the affiliation or origin of the services. A.R.S. § 44-1451(A)(1). The court "may grant injunctions to restrain any of such acts [listed in this section] as the court deems just and reasonable." A.R.S. § 44-1451(B)(1).