Pfizer v. Mine Safety Appli.
[…] Stevenson v. Kettler International, Inc., Superior Court, judicial district of Stamford-Norwalk at Stamford, Docket No. FST CV 05 5000357 (August 14, 2006, Lewis, J.T.R.) (42 Conn. L. Rptr. 69) (citing other Superior Court decisions).

General Statutes § 52-572o(a), in relevant part, provides that "the comparative responsibility of or attributed to, the claimant, shall not bar recovery but shall diminish the award of compensatory damages proportionately, according to the measure of responsibility attributed to the claimant."

This court must be guided by the Supreme Court's more recent enunciation of decisional law in the product liability area. The Supreme Court, in an opinion issued on December 11, 2007, Mahon v.