Peterson v. Priority Electric, Inc.
[…] Accordingly, the court finds that the action was filed after three years of the date of discovery of the violation, and the plaintiff’s causes of action are time barred.

2. Fraudulent Concealment

General Statutes § 52-595 provides: "If any person, liable to an action by another, fraudulently conceals from him the existence of the cause of such action, such cause of action shall be deemed to accrue against such person so liable therefor at the time when the person entitled to sue thereon first discovers its existence."