In re I.S.
[…] (c)(1)(A)-(B), (d).) Further, Father contends the court abused its discretion in affording him only supervised visits with the children, while giving the San Diego County Health and Human Services Agency (the Agency) authority to determine whether unsupervised or extended visitation would be appropriate. (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A)-(B).)

All further statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code unless otherwise noted.

Mother does not challenge the court's jurisdictional findings as to herself, but joins in Father's dispositional arguments. He likewise joins in hers.

Section 362.1, subdivisions (a)(1)(A) and (B) require that the parents of a dependent child placed in out-of-home care shall have visitation that is "as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child," but that "[n]o visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child."

Finally, both parents argue the noticing procedures of the Indian Child Welfare Act (ICWA) were inadequately performed.