In re C.M.
[…] H.M., Ha.M., and C.M. were all older than three years of age while these dependency proceedings were ongoing. For children older than three on the date of removal from their parents, reunification services must be provided starting with the dispositional hearing and ending 12 months after the date the child entered foster care. (§ 361.5, subd. (a)(1)(A); § 361.49 ["[A] child shall be deemed to have entered foster care on the earlier of the date of the jurisdictional hearing held pursuant to Section 356 or the date that is 60 days after the date on which the child was initially removed from the physical custody of his or her parent or guardian"].)

The analysis under subdivisions (b)(2) and (c)(1) of section 361.5 has been laid out as follows: "(1) Does the parent suffer from a mental disability as described in [Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 7820) of Part 4 of Division 12 of the Family Code]?