In re J.M.
[…] It is evidence which is reasonable in nature, credible and of solid value. (In re R.C., supra, 210 Cal.App.4th at pp. 940-941; In re E.B., supra,184 Cal.App.4th at p. 575.) We draw all reasonable inferences from the evidence to support the juvenile court's findings and orders. We also adhere to the principle that issues of fact, weight of the evidence and witness credibility are the juvenile court's province. (In re R.C., supra, 210 Cal.App.4th at p. 941; In re Savannah M. (2005) 131 Cal.App.4th 1387, 1393.)

B. Jurisdictional Findings

Section 355, subdivision (a) provides: "At the jurisdictional hearing, the court shall first consider only the question whether the minor is a person described by Section 300. Any legally admissible evidence that is relevant to the circumstances or acts that are alleged to bring the minor within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court is admissible and may be received in evidence. Proof by a preponderance of evidence must be adduced to support a finding that the minor is a person described by Section 300. . . ." (See In re N.S. (2016) 245 Cal.App.4th 53, 62.) Section 300, subdivision (b) states: "A child who comes within any of the following descriptions is within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court which may adjudge that person to be a dependent child of the court: [¶] . . . [¶] (b) (1) The