L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Guillermina S. (In re Anthony S.)
[…] This provision "constitutes a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence." (§ 355.1, subd. (d); see In Quentin H. (2014) 230 Cal.App.4th 608, 614, quoting Evid. Code, § 604 [presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence "'require[s] the trier of fact to assume the existence of the presumed fact until evidence is introduced which would support a finding of its nonexistence, in which case the trier of fact shall determine the existence or nonexistence of the presumed fact from the evidence and without regard to the presumption'"].)

Mother's opening brief includes argument that substantial evidence does not support the court's b-2, b-3 and d-1 findings, but contains no discussion of the b-1 finding -- that she failed to protect the children from the danger posed by Louis as the result of his drug abuse.