Perkins v. N. Park Realty Mgmt. (In re Sakhe)
[…] Motorworld, 228 N.J. at 327 citing to In re Eckert, 388 B.R. 813, 835 (Bankr. N.D.Ill. 2008). First "[a] court must first determine whether the debtor received value, up." Ibid. "Value and reasonably equivalent value are measured at the time of the transaction." See ibid. (measuring equivalent value under federal fraudulent conveyance act); Janvey v. Golf Channel, Inc., 487 S.W.3d 560, 569-70 (Tex. 2016) (measuring value and reasonably equivalent value according to Texas fraudulent transfer law). Motorworld, 228 N.J. at 327. N.J.S.A. § 25:2-30 in relevant part provides:

A transfer or obligation is not voidable under paragraph (1) of subsection a. of R.S.25:2-25 against a person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value given the debtor…
N.J.S.A. § 25:2-23, provides that "[a] debtor is insolvent if, at fair valuation, the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than all of the debtor's assets." N.J. Stat. Ann. § 25:2-23(a).