Perez v. Potter
[…] No. 42]. A separate final judgment will issue.

IT IS SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

Perez v. Potter

United States District Court, S.D. Texas, Laredo Division
May 30, 2008
CIVIL ACTION NO. L-05-131 (S.D. Tex. May. 30, 2008)
Case details for

Perez v. Potter

Case Details

Full title:ROGELIO PEREZ, Plaintiff, v. JOHN E. POTTER, Postmaster General, Defendant

Court:United States District Court, S.D. Texas, Laredo Division

Date published: May 30, 2008

Citations

CIVIL ACTION NO. L-05-131 (S.D. Tex. May. 30, 2008)

Citing Cases

Dellinger v. Potter

29 C.F.R. § 1614.503(g) (2009) (". . . where an agency has failed or refused to submit any required report of…