Perez v. Potter
[…] See Wilson, 79 F.3d at 161; cf. Faulkner v. Bolger, 655 F. Supp. 712, 714 (E.D. Ark. 1987) (holding that letter setting forth how USPS would calculate back pay owed to complainant constituted "notice of final action").

B. Back Pay

As noted, Perez only seeks to enforce the terms of the EEOC Final Order. Under the Order, USPS must provide Perez with the proper measure of back pay, an integral component of the remedy granted by Title VII and the Rehabilitation Act to a victim of discrimination. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(b)(1)(ii) ("Back pay, computed in the manner prescribed by 5 C.F.R. § 550.805, shall be awarded from the date the individual would have entered on duty until the date the individual actually enters on duty. . . ."); Albermarle Paper Co. v. Moody, 422 U.S. 405, 418-19 (1975).