Pereira v. U.S. Dep't of Justice
[…] (6) Failure to display proper temperament in dealing with judges, clerks, attorneys, creditors, debtors, the United States Trustee and the general public; . . .

(10) Failure to . . . appropriately conduct the 11 U.S.C. 341(a) meeting of creditors . . . .
28 C.F.R. § 58.6(a). A U.S. Trustee must deliver a written notification to the panel trustee stating the reasons for the suspension or termination and explaining the panel trustee's right to seek a review from the Director. 28 C.F.R. §§ 58.6(a)-(b). A panel trustee's request for review "shall be accompanied by all documents and materials that the trustee wants the Director to consider in reviewing the decision." 28 C.F.R. § 58.6(f). The U.S. Trustee must submit a response to the Director within 15 days, 28 C.F.R. § 58.6(g), and the Director "shall issue a written decision no later than 30 calendar days" thereafter, unless the panel trustee and U.S. Trustee agree to a longer period of time. 28 C.F.R. § 58.6(i). The Director's decision "shall determine whether the United States Trustee's decision is supported by the record and the action is an appropriate exercise of the United States Trustee's discretion." Id. This decision constitutes a final agency action. Id. B. Plaintiff's History as a Panel Trustee

We base this description of plaintiff's personal history on the facts alleged in his Amended Complaint, ECF No. 33 ("Compl."), which have not been disputed.