Percy v. State
[…] The victim testified that she had never met the perpetrator before. After a search warrant was executed at Percy's home, law enforcement found a lug wrench and a black jacket with red trim containing Percy's DNA in his bedroom. At trial, the victim testified that Percy looked like the man who sexually assaulted her.

We conclude that a rational juror could infer from these circumstances that Percy forcibly entered the victim's home with the intent to commit a felony and committed three separate acts of sexual assault on a victim 60 years of age or older. See NRS 193.167(1)(g); NRS 200.366(1); NRS 205.067(1); NRS 205.060(1); see also NRS 200.364(5) (defining "sexual penetration" as "cunnilingus, fellatio, or any intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person's body or any object manipulated or inserted by a person into the genital or anal openings of the body of another"). "[I]t is the jury's function, not that of the court, to assess the weight of the evidence and determine the credibility of witnesses." McNair, 108 Nev. at 56, 825 P.2d at 573. The verdict will not be disturbed on appeal, where, as here, substantial evidence supports Percy's convictions.