PeopleTech Grp. v. United States Dep't of Homeland Sec.
[…] The employer has enough funds available to pay the wage or salary offered the alien . . .; and
The job opportunity has been and is clearly open to any U.S. worker.
20 C.F.R. § 656.10(c)(1), (3) & (8).

Plaintiff argues that, unlike “ability to pay, ” which is expressly identified as a requirement in the regulation discussed above, there is no legal basis for USCIS to deny a petition based on the conclusion that the position offered is not bona fide. USCIS has authority to determine whether the labor certification is valid and to invalidate it for fraud or willful misrepresentation. 20 C.F.R. § 656.30 (“after issuance, a labor certification is subject to invalidation by the DHS . . . upon a determination, made in accordance with those agencies' procedures or by a court, of fraud or willful misrepresentation of a material fact involving the labor certification application.”). See Tongatapu Woodcraft Hawaii, Ltd. v. Feldman, 736 F.2d 1305, 1309 (9th Cir. 1984).