People v. Zapata
[…] All further references are to the Health and Safety Code unless otherwise indicated.

Appellant was convicted of violating section 11378 which criminalizes possession for sale of a controlled substance that is “specified in subdivision (d) of Section 11054....” (§ 11378.) Section 11054, subdivision (d)(6) lists “3, 4-methylenedioxy amphetamine.” The weight enhancement in section 11370.4, subdivision (b) provides that “[a]ny person convicted of a violation of, or of conspiracy to violate, Section 11378... with respect to a substance containing methamphetamine, amphetamine, phencyclidine (PCP) and its analogs shall receive an additional term as follows: [¶]... [¶] (3) Where the substance exceeds 10 kilograms by weight, or 200 liters by liquid volume, the person shall receive an additional term of 10 years.” Section 11370.4, subdivision (b) makes clear that there are two elements to the weight enhancement; (1) the nature of the substance, and (2) its weight.

The drug 3, 4 methylenedioxy amphetamine is listed in the statute.