People v. Wynn
[…] There is record evidence that Wynn had the most involvement in the credit union robbery and therefore can be considered the leader of the offense. See People v Apgar, 264 Mich App 321, 331; 690 NW2d 312 (2004). Given the evidence, we cannot conclude that the trial court clearly erred when it found that Wynn was a leader for that offense. As such, the trial court properly scored OV 14 at 10 points.

Wynn also challenges the trial court's decision to score ten points under OV 19 in docket no. 305384. MCL 777.49(c) directs the trial court to score ten points under OV 19 if "[t]he offender otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice . . . ." OV 19 "encompasses more than just the actual judicial process." People v Barbee, 470 Mich 283, 288; 681 NW2d 348 (2004). An act that interferes with law enforcement