People v. Wright
[…] (People v. Hall (2019) 39 Cal.App.5th 502, 504; cf. People v. Torres (2020) 44 Cal.App.5th 1081, 1088 [defendant may not challenge the imposition of fines, fees, and assessments under section 1237.2 when "the defendant's direct appeal has been concluded and the judgment has long been final" because "the trial court jurisdiction created by section 1237.2 is jurisdiction that exists 'pending appeal'"].) Section 1237.2 states that it "only applies in cases where the erroneous imposition or calculation of fines, penalty assessments, surcharges, fees, or costs are the sole issue on appeal."

Wright did not present his due process claim under Dueñas in the trial court.