People v. Williams, 2009 NY Slip Op 50844(U) (N.Y. Dist. Ct. 5/4/2009)
[…] The bus then "kept going slowly while her leg was still inside the door." According to Mr. Wright the woman "started yelling and screaming and banging on the bus to stop." Mr. Wright alleges that he then ran after the bus, to stop it; and, when the bus did come to a stop he heard the bus driver say, "Are you still getting on the bus bitch?"

The information will be found facially sufficient where, in conformity with CPL §§ 100.15 and 100.40, it contains an accusatory part, designating the offense charged, CPL § 100.15(2), setting forth every element thereof, People v. Hall, 48 NY2d 927, 425 NYS2d 56 (1979), and a factual part containing "a statement of the complainant alleging facts of an evidentiary character supporting or tending to support the charges[,]" CPL § 100.15(3) based upon either the complainant's personal knowledge or upon information and belief.