People v. Wiese
[…] In its determination of whether a person has the ability to pay, the court shall take into account the amount of any fine imposed upon that person and any amount that person has been ordered to pay in restitution. If the court determines that the person does not have the ability to pay a drug program fee, the person shall not be required to pay a drug program fee."

While pronouncing sentence the trial court stated, "I will not order the drug program fee nor the lab analysis fee."

Section 1203.2, subdivision (c) provides in relevant part:

"[I]f the judgment has been pronounced and the execution thereof has been suspended, the court may revoke the suspension and order that the judgment shall be in full force and effect."
California Rule of Court, rule 4.435, subdivision (b)(2), implementing this part of section 1203.2 subdivision (c), states: