People v. Waltz
[…] Ervine (2009) 47 Cal.4th 745, 776). Therefore, it would not be reasonably probable the admission of evidence of the spousal battery conviction affected the trial's outcome.

2. Admission of the felony contempt of court conviction was harmless error

Section 166, subdivision (c)(1), provides, in relevant part, "a willful and knowing violation of a protective order or stay-away court order . . . shall constitute contempt of court." (§ 166, subd. (c)(1).)