People v. Wainscott
[…] Wainscott did not challenge those findings in his initial appeal.

Section 12022.1, subdivision (b) provides "[a]ny person arrested for a secondary offense that was alleged to have been committed while that person was released from custody on a primary offense shall be subject to a penalty enhancement of an additional two years, which shall be served consecutive to any other term imposed by the court." A primary offense is "a felony offense for which a person has been released from custody on bail or on his or her own recognizance prior to the judgment becoming final." (§ 12022.1, subd. (a)(1).) A secondary offense is "a felony offense alleged to have been committed while the person is released from custody for a primary offense." (§ 12022.1, subd. (a)(2).)