People v. Turcios
[…] (CALCRIM No. 200).

Cumulative Error

Appellant contends that the cumulative effect of the errors during trial requires reversal. Having found no significant error, we also reject this contention. (People v. Seaton (2001) 26 Cal.4th 598, 691-692.)

Juror Contact Information

Appellant claims that the trial court committed prejudicial error by denying his post-trial petition for juror contact information. We disagree.

Code of Civil Procedure section 206, subdivision (g) provides: "Pursuant to Section 237, a defendant or defendant's counsel may, following the recording of a jury's verdict in a criminal proceeding, petition the court for access to personal juror identifying information within the court's records necessary for the defendant to communicate with jurors for the purpose of developing a motion for new trial or any other lawful purpose. This information consists of jurors' names, addresses, and telephone numbers. The court shall consider all requests for personal juror identifying information pursuant to Section 237."

Code of Civil Procedure section 237 (section 237) provides in pertinent part as follows: "The petition shall be supported by a declaration that includes facts sufficient to establish good cause for the release of the juror's personal identifying information.