People v. Trevizo
[…] The prosecutor requested the Lollipops calendar to be received into evidence. Trevizo's trial counsel said he had no objection.

DISCUSSION

1. Substantial Evidence

Trevizo contends that the judgment must be reversed because there is insufficient evidence that he lewdly touched the children for a sexual purpose. We disagree.

In deciding the sufficiency of the evidence, we draw all reasonable inferences from the record to support the judgment. (People v. Ochoa (1993) 6 Cal.4th 1199, 1206.) We do not weigh the evidence or decide the credibility of the witnesses. (Ibid.)

Penal Code section 288, subdivision (a) provides that a felony is committed where any person "willfully and lewdly commits any lewd or lascivious act... upon or with the body, or any part or member thereof, of a child who is under the age of 14 years, with the intent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust, passions, or sexual desires of that person or the child...." This statute "prohibits all forms of sexually motivated contact with an underage child." (People v.