People v. Teixeira
[…] [Citation.]" (Id. at p. 1543.)

We review a trial court's restitution order for abuse of discretion. (People v. Giordano (2007) 42 Cal.4th 644, 663.) The abuse of discretion standard "'asks in substance whether the ruling in question "falls outside the bounds of reason" under the applicable law and the relevant facts [citations].' [Citation.]" (Ibid.)

The Harvey Waiver Allowed the Trial Court to

Consider Victim Restitution for the Uncharged Burglaries

Section 1192.3, subdivision (b) states that "[i]f restitution is imposed which is attributable to a count dismissed pursuant to a plea bargain, . . . the court shall obtain a [Harvey] waiver from the defendant as to the dismissed count." A Harvey waiver "allow[s] the sentencing judge to consider [the defendant's] entire criminal history, including any unfiled or dismissed charges." (People v. Goulart (1990) 224 Cal.App.3d 71, 80; People v. Snow (2012) 205 Cal.App.4th 932, 937 (Snow).)