People v. Tapia
[…] Moreover, we conclude the trial court did not abuse its discretion in ruling there was no discoverable evidence to disclose. (People v. Myles (2012) 53 Cal.4th 1181, 1209; Mooc, supra, 26 Cal.4th at pp. 1228, 1232.)

II. The Three-Year Enhancement Must be Stricken

Tapia contends, and the Attorney General concedes, that the three-year enhancement under former section 11370.2, subdivision (a), should be stricken. We agree.

At resentencing, the trial court imposed, per former section 11370.2, subdivision (a), a three-year enhancement for Tapia's prior drug sales conviction under section 11352. Former section 11370.2 provided that "[a]ny person convicted of a violation of [Section 11352] . . . shall receive, in addition to any other punishment authorized by law, . . . a full, separate, and consecutive three-year term for each prior felony conviction of . . . [Section] 11352 . . . ." (Id., subd. (a).)