People v. Ski
[…] People v Lueth, 253 Mich App 670, 680; 660 NW2d 322 (2002). We "must view the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution and determine whether any rational trier of fact could have found that the essential elements of the crime were proven beyond a reasonable doubt." People v Johnson, 460 Mich 720, 723; 597 NW2d 73 (1999) (quotation marks and citation omitted). "Circumstantial evidence and reasonable inferences drawn from it may be sufficient to prove the elements of the crime." People v Wilkens, 267 Mich App 728, 738; 705 NW2d 728 (2005).

MCL 333.7405(1)(d) provides that "[a] person:

Shall not knowingly keep or maintain a store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or other structure or place, that is frequented by persons using controlled substances in violation of this article for the purpose of
using controlled substances, or that is used for keeping or selling controlled substances in violation of this article.
In People v Thompson, 477 Mich 146, 155; 730 NW2d 708 (2007), our Supreme Court determined that a person does not "keep or maintain a drug vehicle by engaging in an isolated act of selling drugs out of the vehicle."