People v. Rosas
[…] Green (1995) 31 Cal.App.4th 1001, 1009]; People v. Mestas (1967) 253 Cal.App.2d 780, 786.) "'"No particular form of verdict is required, so long as it clearly indicates the intention of the jury to find the defendant guilty of the offense with which he is charged."'" (People v. Camacho (2009) 171 Cal.App.4th 1269, 1273; accord, Bigelow v. Superior Court (1989) 208 Cal.App.3d 1127, 1134-1135 [same].)

Penal Code section 1164, subdivision (a), provides in part, "When the verdict given is receivable by the court, the clerk shall record it in full upon the minutes, and if requested by any party shall read it to the jury, and inquire of them whether it is their verdict. . . . [I]f no disagreement is expressed, the verdict is complete and the jury shall . . . be discharged from the case."

As discussed, the court read the jury's verdicts finding Rosas guilty on both counts of attempted willful, deliberate and premeditated murder and finding true the criminal street gang and firearm-use enhancement allegations.