People v. Rocha
[…] Our Supreme Court recently rejected similar challenges to the probation conditions required by section 1203.067, subdivisions (b)(3) and (b)(4). (People v. Garcia (2017) 2 Cal.5th 792 (Garcia).) In Garcia, the section 1203.067, subdivision (b)(3) probation condition required the defendant to " 'waive any privilege against self-incrimination and participate in polygraph examinations, which shall be part of the sex offender management program' " (Garcia, supra, at p. 799) and the section 1203.067, subdivision (b)(4) condition required the defendant to "waive any psychotherapist-patient privilege to enable communication between the sex offender management professional and the Probation Officer" (Garcia, supra, at p. 799).