People v. Renee S. (In re J.M.)
[…] ¶ 56 Initially, the public guardian maintains that we do not have jurisdiction to review the trial court's ruling on visits because that ruling was not part of the adjudication or disposition order.

While we must be certain of our jurisdiction before we address the merits of Renee's arguments about visitation (In re Brandon S., 331 Ill. App. 3d 757, 760 (2002)), we find that we indeed have jurisdiction over the visiting order in this case.

¶ 57 A disposition order from the juvenile court is generally considered final and appealable. Id. Section 2-23(3)(iii) of the Act provides that as part of the disposition order, the trial court "shall also enter any other orders necessary to fulfill the service plan," including visiting orders. 705 ILCS 405/2-23(3)(iii) (West 2016). Here, at the dispositional hearing, the prospect of visits came up repeatedly.