People v. Quatman
[…] [Citation.]” (People v. Young (2005) 34 Cal.4th 1149, 1181.) “‘Conflicts and even testimony which is subject to justifiable suspicion do not justify the reversal of a judgment, for it is the exclusive province of the trial judge or jury to determine the credibility of a witness and the truth or falsity of the facts upon which a determination depends.’ [Citation.]” (People v. Guerra (2006) 37 Cal.4th 1067, 1141, quoting People v. Maury (2003) 30 Cal.4th 342, 403.)

A person violates section 2800.2 if he or she “flees or attempts to elude a pursuing peace officer in violation of Section 2800.1 and the pursued vehicle is driven in a willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property....” (§ 2800.2, subd. (a).)