People v. Purcell
[…] It is sufficient if all of the evidence taken together satisfies the trier of fact beyond a reasonable doubt of the defendant's guilt." Id. A reviewing court "will not overturn the verdict of the fact finder 'unless the evidence is so unreasonable, improbable[,] or unsatisfactory that it raises a reasonable

doubt of defendant's guilt.' " Singleton, 367 Ill. App. 3d at 187-88 (quoting People v. Evans, 209 Ill. 2d 194, 209, 808 N.E.2d 939, 947 (2004)).

¶ 19 At the time defendant was charged in this case, section 11-501(a)(6) of the Illinois Vehicle Code stated, in pertinent part:

"A person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle within this State while *** there is any amount of a drug, substance, or compound in the person's breath, blood, other bodily substance, or urine resulting from the unlawful use or consumption of a controlled substance listed in the Illinois Controlled Substances Act [720 ILCS 570/100 et seq. (West 2016)] ***." 625 ILCS 5/11-501(a)(6) (West 2016).

¶ 20 Here, the State presented the testimony of Larry Landrus, who testified that when he arrived at the McDonald's parking lot, he found defendant "in the driver's seat" of a pickup truck.