People v. Proctor
[…] Fairly read, the statutory elements of the crime are: (1) a person subjects another person to sexual penetration, or a person forces another person to make sexual penetration on himself, on another, or on a beast and (2) this conduct either is against the victim's will or occurs under conditions in which the perpetrator knows or should know that the victim is mentally or physically incapable of resisting or understanding the nature of his conduct.

NRS section 200.364, which, inter alia, defines the term "sexual penetration," states, in relevant part: "As used in . . . NRS 200.366 . . . , unless the context otherwise requires: [¶] . . . [¶] 2. 'Sexual penetration' means cunnilingus, fellatio, or any intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person's body or any object manipulated or inserted by a person into the genital or anal openings of the body of another, including sexual intercourse in its ordinary meaning." Fairly understood, and unless context otherwise requires, the term "sexual penetration" means (1) cunnilingus, (2) fellatio, (3) any intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person's body into the genital or anal openings of the body of another, including sexual intercourse in its ordinary