People v. Pena
[…] Lent (1975) 15 Cal.3d 481, 486 (Lent), superseded by statute on other grounds, People v. Moran (2016) 1 Cal.5th 398, 403, fn. 6 (Moran).) " 'This test is conjunctive—all three prongs must be satisfied before a reviewing court will invalidate a probation term. [Citations.] As such, even if a condition of probation has no relationship to the crime of which a defendant was convicted and involves conduct that is not itself criminal, the condition is valid as long as the condition is reasonably related to preventing future criminality.' " (Moran, at p. 403.)

As relevant here, section 6211 of the Family Code provides that " '[d]omestic violence' is abuse perpetrated against . . . [¶] . . . [¶] [a] cohabitant . . . [¶] [or] [a] person with whom the respondent is having or has had a dating or engagement relationship." (Fam. Code, § 6211, subds. (b), (c).)

"Judicial discretion to set conditions of probation is further circumscribed by constitutional considerations." (People v.