People v. Ornelas
[…] [¶] (2) The copy is a true copy of all the records described in the . . . search warrant. . . . [¶] (3) The records were prepared by the personnel of the business in the ordinary course of business at or near the time of the act, condition, or event. [¶] (4) The identity of the records. [¶] (5) A description of the mode of preparation of the records." (See Cooley v. Superior Court (2006) 140 Cal.App.4th 1039, 1045 [explaining amendments to Evidence Code section 1561 to ensure business record admissibility without live testimony].)

Lastly, Evidence Code section 1562, provides: "If the original records would be admissible in evidence if the custodian or other qualified witness had been present and testified to the matters stated in the affidavit, and if the requirements of [Evidence Code section] 1271 have been met, the copy of the records is admissible in evidence. The affidavit is admissible as evidence of the matters stated therein pursuant to [Evidence Code section] 1561 and the matters so stated are presumed true. . . . The presumption established by this section is a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence." (Evid. Code, § 1562.)