People v. Of
[…] The issue in L.B. was whether the juvenile court's lack of specific findings regarding reasonable efforts required reversal. 254 P.3d at 1207. The division held that reversal was not required, not because the Department had no duty to provide reasonable efforts, but rather, because "despite the absence of specific findings regarding reasonable efforts, the Department made the necessary efforts " under the relevant statute. Id. (emphasis added).

¶ 19 We also note that L.B. involved a permanency planning hearing conducted pursuant to section 19-3-702, C.R.S. 2022. Under that section, a juvenile court determining a permanent placement for a child must consider "[w]hether reasonable efforts have been made to finalize the permanency goal." § 19-3-702(3)(b).

¶ 20 Here, it is unclear whether the APR hearing was considered a permanency hearing.